-+ 0.00%
-+ 0.00%
-+ 0.00%

On November 5, Luwei Optoelectronics held an investor relations event to disclose the results for the first three quarters of 2026. The company achieved operating income of 974.916,800 yuan, an increase of 17.89% year on year; net profit to mother of 21.5745 million yuan, an increase of 25.61% year on year; after deducting non-net profit of 201.3037 million yuan, an increase of 29.38% year on year. Gross profit margin 36.10%, net profit margin 22.12%. Revenue for the third quarter of a single quarter was 307 million yuan, up 8.44% year on year; net profit to mother was 71.1941 million yuan, up 8.98% year on year. The company admits that operating pressure in the third quarter was affected by insufficient release of demand for panels, overdraft orders for oversized orders, and delays in equipment at the Xiamen factory. In terms of project progress, the first phase of the Lucin Semiconductor Mask Project has been gradually mass-produced in 2025. Complete mask versions of 90nm and above have been supplied, and 40nm and 28nm single-layer mask versions have already been delivered. Currently, samples for the 40nm complete mask version are being sent to the client, but due to differences in customer testing arrangements, etc., it is not yet possible to accurately estimate the verification time. The second phase is scheduled to be built one after another in 2026, and the process is expected to advance to 14nm. Currently, Road Core can stably produce 28nm single-chip mask versions, ranking in a leading position among comparable domestic listed companies. The Xiamen Road Maintenance Project has a total investment of 2 billion yuan. It is planned to build 11 high-end photomask production lines. The first phase of the equipment has been commissioned one after another, and is expected to be put into operation in the second half of 2026. Furthermore, the company has disclosed the chairman's personal plan to increase his holdings, and will carefully study the applicability of tools such as share repurchases.

Zhitongcaijing·11/05/2026 08:01:18
Listen to the news
On November 5, Luwei Optoelectronics held an investor relations event to disclose the results for the first three quarters of 2026. The company achieved operating income of 974.916,800 yuan, an increase of 17.89% year on year; net profit to mother of 21.5745 million yuan, an increase of 25.61% year on year; after deducting non-net profit of 201.3037 million yuan, an increase of 29.38% year on year. Gross profit margin 36.10%, net profit margin 22.12%. Revenue for the third quarter of a single quarter was 307 million yuan, up 8.44% year on year; net profit to mother was 71.1941 million yuan, up 8.98% year on year. The company admits that operating pressure in the third quarter was affected by insufficient release of demand for panels, overdraft orders for oversized orders, and delays in equipment at the Xiamen factory. In terms of project progress, the first phase of the Lucin Semiconductor Mask Project has been gradually mass-produced in 2025. Complete mask versions of 90nm and above have been supplied, and 40nm and 28nm single-layer mask versions have already been delivered. Currently, samples for the 40nm complete mask version are being sent to the client, but due to differences in customer testing arrangements, etc., it is not yet possible to accurately estimate the verification time. The second phase is scheduled to be built one after another in 2026, and the process is expected to advance to 14nm. Currently, Road Core can stably produce 28nm single-chip mask versions, ranking in a leading position among comparable domestic listed companies. The Xiamen Road Maintenance Project has a total investment of 2 billion yuan. It is planned to build 11 high-end photomask production lines. The first phase of the equipment has been commissioned one after another, and is expected to be put into operation in the second half of 2026. Furthermore, the company has disclosed the chairman's personal plan to increase his holdings, and will carefully study the applicability of tools such as share repurchases.